Sign in to follow this  
Scratchthejeepguy

Cutting rounded corners on coroplast

Recommended Posts

I have about 40 small signs to make from coroplast.  The signs are about 8"x12" and I'll be adding vinyl letters to them.  They're already cut to size using a table saw, but I'd like to have the corners rounded with some sort of radius.  About a 1-2" radius maybe.  Any ideas on how to achieve that without just using a knife?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Router or a dremel with a template made of wood that you can use as a guide.

 

I use a router table that I use for my photo frames I make to round just about everything. I use a bit that has a guide bearing on it so i get the same cut every time.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this